MEMBER CENTER
 
 
 

Team Schedule/Results

Record: 18-11-2
Date 01/05/2014
Time 10:00 AM
Tie
1 - 1
Opponent RMR Friendship - Elevation 13 Peak
Location NORCO Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 01/05/2014
Time 12:00 PM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent RMR Friendship - NORCO 13 Blue
Location NORCO Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 01/05/2014
Time 02:00 PM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent RMR Friendship - Five Star 13 Black
Location NORCO Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 01/05/2014
Time 04:00 PM
Tie
1 - 1
Opponent RMR Friendship - Momentum 13 Black
Location NORCO Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 01/18/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Opponent RMR Classic Day 1- Opponent TBD
Location TBD
Home/Away Home
Date 01/18/2014
Time 10:00 AM
Opponent RMR Classic Day 1- Southern Colo Precision 13
Location SkyView Academy
Home/Away Home
Date 01/18/2014
Time 01:00 PM
Opponent RMR Classic Day 1- Elevation 12 Peak
Location SkyView Academy
Home/Away Home
Date 01/19/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Opponent RMR Classic Day 2 - Opponent TBD
Location TBD
Home/Away Home
Date 01/26/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent RMR Power #1 - Norco 13 Blue
Location Norco Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 01/26/2014
Time 11:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Power #1 - Five Star 13 Black
Location Norco Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 01/26/2014
Time 12:00 PM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent RMR Power #1 - Colo Jrs/Kaepa 13 Malcolm
Location Norco Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 02/09/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent RMR Power #2 - CB International Dig This 13
Location CVA Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 02/09/2014
Time 10:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Power #2 -Colo Springs Alt 13 Navy Team Rox
Location CVA Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 02/09/2014
Time 01:00 PM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Power #2 - Colo Premier 13 Black
Location CVA Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 02/09/2014
Time 05:00 PM
Won
1 - 0
Opponent RMR Power #2 - CB International Dig This 13
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 02/15/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 1 - Flatirons 14 Kilakila
Location Island Grove Main. Pool D. Court 4.
Home/Away Home
Date 02/15/2014
Time 10:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 1 - Norco 13 Cassie
Location Island Grove Main. Pool D. Court 4.
Home/Away Home
Date 02/15/2014
Time 01:00 PM
Loss
1 - 2
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 1 - The Edge 13 Red
Location Island Grove Main. Pool D. Court 4.
Home/Away Home
Date 02/16/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Won
2 - 1
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 2 - 5 Star
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 02/16/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 2 - Norco 13 White
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 02/16/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 2 - Sharks 13
Location TBD
Home/Away Home
Date 02/17/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Loss
1 - 2
Opponent RMR Jr Showdown (Greeley) Day 3 - Momentum 13 Black
Location TBD
Home/Away Home
Date 03/02/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent RMR Power #3 - Momentum 13 Black
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/02/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent RMR Power #3 - Front Range 13 Navy
Location Play It Now Sports
Home/Away Home
Date 03/02/2014
Time 10:00 AM
Won
2 - 1
Opponent RMR Power #3 - CVA 13 Navy
Location Play It Now Sports
Home/Away Home
Date 03/02/2014
Time 01:00 PM
Won
2 - 1
Opponent RMR Power #3 - Colo Springs Alt 13 Navy Team Rox
Location Play It Now Sports
Home/Away Home
Date 03/08/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Won
2 - 1
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 1 - Aspire 13 Black
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/08/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 1 - Elevation 13 Timberline
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/08/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 1 - Boomers 13 Black
Location CO Convention Center
Home/Away Home
Game Notes
NOTE: There are two waves (AM and PM) EACH DAY. Teams will EITHER start at 8am (AM Wave) OR 3pm (PM wave). Waves have not yet been determined.
Date 03/09/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 2 - LVBC 13 Black
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/09/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Won
2 - 1
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 2 - Flatirons 13 Ohana
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/09/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Won
2 - 1
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 2 - Flatirons 13 Ohana
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/09/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 2 - Colorado Premier 13 Black
Location CO Convention Center
Home/Away Home
Game Notes
NOTE: There are two waves (AM and PM) EACH DAY. Teams will EITHER start at 8am (AM Wave) OR 3pm (PM wave). Waves have not yet been determined.
Date 03/10/2014
Time 12:00 AM
Loss
0 - 2
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 3 - Elite 13-1 Black
Location
Home/Away Home
Date 03/10/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Won
2 - 0
Opponent CO Crossroads JNQ Day 3 - CCX Jrs 13 Team Rox
Location CO Convention Center
Home/Away Home
Game Notes
NOTE: There are two waves (AM and PM) EACH DAY. Teams will EITHER start at 8am (AM Wave) OR 3pm (PM wave). Waves have not yet been determined.
Date 03/22/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Opponent RMR Power #4 - CVA 13 Navy
Location Norco Facility
Home/Away Home
Game Notes
NOTE: Power #4 is split between Sat 3/22/14 for 12s, & 13s; and Sun 3/23/14 for 14s-18s.
Date 03/22/2014
Time 10:00 AM
Opponent RMR Power #4 - Elevation 13 Peak
Location Norco Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 03/22/2014
Time 01:00 PM
Opponent RMR Power #4 - Momentum 13 Blue
Location Norco Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 04/06/2014
Time 09:00 AM
Opponent RMR Power #5 - Front Range 13 Navy
Location Momentum Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 04/06/2014
Time 11:00 AM
Opponent RMR Power #5 - Colo Springs Alt 13 Navy Team Rox
Location Momentum Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 04/06/2014
Time 01:00 PM
Opponent RMR Power #5 - Elevation 13 Peak
Location Momentum Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 04/27/2014
Time 08:00 AM
Opponent RMR Regionals 12s-15s - Colo Jrs. Kaepa 13 Laura
Location Momentum Facility
Home/Away Home
Game Notes
Tournament Format: Division 1 only will consist of 12 teams (4 pools of 3-teams match play, followed by bracket play) while Division 2 and below will consist of 8 teams per division playing an 8 team division (2) pools of 4 teams followed by a crossover set. In the event a division has less than 7 teams the format will be pool play only with result of pool being final. Seeding: Seeding for the RMR Junior Girls Regional Tournament will be based on the Point Average Age Ranking after Power #5 results have been tabulated and not the result of the previous Power Event.
Date 04/27/2014
Time 09:00 AM
Opponent RMR Regionals 12s-15s - The Edge 13 Red
Location Momentum Facility
Home/Away Home
Date 05/03/2014
Time 09:00 AM
Opponent CO Send-Off
Location the rMac
Home/Away Home
Game Notes
End of season in-house tournament for all Non-Travel teams
TEAM CONTACTS
Team Head Coach
Carisa Janzen Email Contact
Club Director (11s-14s)
Jess Sponenberg Email Contact
(303) 421-1500ext. 3
UPCOMING TEAM EVENTS
4/27 Game: RMR Regionals 12s-15s - Colo Jrs. Kaepa 13 Laura
4/27 Game: RMR Regionals 12s-15s - The Edge 13 Red
5/3 Game: CO Send-Off